<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\0754697157310914761341\46blogName\75Life\47s+embraces\46publishMode\75PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\46navbarType\75BLUE\46layoutType\75CLASSIC\46searchRoot\75http://justkittytan.blogspot.com/search\46blogLocale\75en_GB\46v\0752\46homepageUrl\75http://justkittytan.blogspot.com/\46vt\0753536285022601216253', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Kitty Tan.
The wonders of life gave me the chance to write about it.

Biography

The name is Kitty. officially 16 in 2014. Singaporean blogger w a huge love for cameras because it has the power to capture the moment. Memories are meant to be kept and not forgotten. I'm in love with sports especially full body workouts. I'm also in love with shopping even though i am a fashion disater , but a princess in training
I am also MISSHA YOUTH STAR member so i'll be doing adverts on them regularly ;)

Contact me @ kittytanwx.khj@gmail.com

bold underlined strikethrough italic


Instagrambox

"If we live our life in fear,
I'll wait a thousand years
Just to see you smile again "


Twitterbox

" Brilliant brain
But a dumb mouth "


Sweetdesires

Did I hear someone said "cheese" or "chocolate"?

More readers for my blog please do keep reading :)
NIKON DSLR
Visit Seoul
Visit Western Australia
A modelling job (ps; im 165cm tall)


NuffNang


Linksboard

Meet some lovely people ♥

Naomi Neo
Bong Qiuqiu
XiaXue
Neetha
Rena
friend

Pastentries

Are you sure you want to turn back the time and read about my past?

July 2014
August 2014
September 2014
November 2014


Creditorials

NEVER REMOVE THIS SECTION!

Layout Designer:
♥chocodiiction-lovesxoxo*
Others:


Pink Paw Print 0 comments | Leave a comment
Tuesday, 11 November 2014

hellooo ! so i've been neglecting this space for a few months now, and im finally free to write something! im officially done w N's and O's  !! so #partayyyyyy begins ~! anyw, im gonna be updating w some pixs from the past few weeks //  heheheehe



hehehe throwbackk to justin's mini birthday bash ! my adorable boy is just so cute when his playing ! ps: he isnt my son !!

 adventure cove in the midst of O's w the cousins ! 

 keyna
Tristan

so we actually decided to make a trip to adventure cove for the kids and the place is just so cool that im gonna go back again for more fun slides ! missing the kids already even though they only returned a week agoo :( 

Lastly !! Granny's birthday bash !!  had a wonderful meal despite watching whad im eating :/ 
Lunch venue: Buffet Town 
Food ratings: 5 Stars !! 

been neglecting this space so imma try to keep it more lively ~    #nopromisese  :/

Labels: ,

♥ Embraces the magics
18:03

Pink Paw Print 0 comments | Leave a comment

Saturday, 6 September 2014

Hi guys so im back just to update this space and keep it goingg ! Anyway i just did #15FactsAboutMe on IG and a bonus fact thanks to someonee . 



So do check out my IG if you wanna know some facts abt mee cause im deleting it tmrrrr !! 

So i tried MISSHA V line mask and i like it so muchhhh ! Gonna go back soon to get more of this ! Although i dont have sagging skin and double chins .. I just need to firm my jawline cause i dont have any obvious jawline and this suckssz .  
So do try this if your keen in getting a jawline at a cheaper rate as compared to going under the knifes !  




Sept 4 was teacher's day. Celebration in sch and thank you mira marsi for the the amazing cards and brownies!! 

The girls that accompanies through class thoughout sec 4 <3 
 
Yay to my first ever pix w Erwin but i look crappy so yay to watermelons ~~ 

Sept 5 - dearest Audrey's sweet sixteen! 

Spent a day baking for her even though my cake is horrible looking and digusting im glad she didnt get my over the " red velvet " cake heheheh , wished you through whatsapp and i hope you enjoyed ytd ^^ 


Selfie at Ndc while getting my pink braces for Aud ! One year anniversary w my metallic mouth !! 

BOOOO

 N LEVEL PART ONE IS COMING ON 15 SEPT !!!! 
Dead for N's but doing nth still for it :/ 

     xoxo

Labels: , , ,

♥ Embraces the magics
08:05